Calendar Of Events

November

    
Thu 11·14

Amalea Tshilds

Jim Becker

Fri 11·15

Little Miss Ann

Ami Dang // Spiral Galaxy

Sat 11·16

Bricktown Sound Dance Party feat. DJ Jennefa

On Hungry Brain
Sun 11·17

Sunday Reading Series: A. Foreman, E. L. Sánchez, F. Schmalz

On Hungry Brain

The Dan Weiss Trio

Mon 11·18
Tue 11·19

Erwin Helfer

On Hungry Brain

Tuesday Night Fellowship

On Hungry Brain
Wed 11·20

Magnetic Ghost // BCMC

Thu 11·21

Stile Nu Presents: Wesley Shen

Fri 11·22

Remembrance Day for Lost Species

On Hungry Brain
Sat 11·23

Angela James

Sun 11·24

Charles Rumback Trio + Guests

On Hungry Brain
Mon 11·25
Tue 11·26

Erwin Helfer

On Hungry Brain

Tuesday Night Fellowship

On Hungry Brain
Wed 11·27
Thu 11·28
Fri 11·29
Sat 11·30

Bricktown Sound Dance Party

On Hungry Brain

December

Sun 12·1
Mon 12·2
Tue 12·3

Erwin Helfer

On Hungry Brain

Tuesday Night Fellowship

On Hungry Brain
Wed 12·4

Al Scorch // Poor Faulkner // Eli Winter

Thu 12·5

Story Club

On Hungry Brain

Eclecteque, color swim

On Hungry Brain
Fri 12·6

Jolie // De'Sean Jones

Sat 12·7
Sun 12·8
Mon 12·9
Tue 12·10

Erwin Helfer

On Hungry Brain

Tuesday Night Fellowship

On Hungry Brain
Wed 12·11
Thu 12·12
Fri 12·13

Little Miss Ann

CLOSED

On Hungry Brain
Sat 12·14

Bricktown Sound Dance Party

On Hungry Brain
Sun 12·15
Mon 12·16
Tue 12·17

Erwin Helfer

On Hungry Brain

Tuesday Night Fellowship

On Hungry Brain
Wed 12·18

City Late Nite

On Hungry Brain
Thu 12·19
Fri 12·20

The Bread and Butter Band

Sat 12·21
Sun 12·22
Mon 12·23
Tue 12·24
Wed 12·25
Thu 12·26
Fri 12·27
Sat 12·28

Bricktown Sound Dance Party

On Hungry Brain
Sun 12·29
Mon 12·30
Tue 12·31
    

January

   
Wed 1·1
Thu 1·2
Fri 1·3
Sat 1·4
Sun 1·5
Mon 1·6
Tue 1·7
Wed 1·8
Thu 1·9
Fri 1·10
Sat 1·11
Sun 1·12
Mon 1·13
Tue 1·14
Wed 1·15
Thu 1·16
Fri 1·17
Sat 1·18
Sun 1·19
Mon 1·20
Tue 1·21
Wed 1·22
Thu 1·23
Fri 1·24
Sat 1·25
Sun 1·26
Mon 1·27
Tue 1·28
Wed 1·29
Thu 1·30
Fri 1·31
 

February

      
Sat 2·1
Sun 2·2
Mon 2·3
Tue 2·4
Wed 2·5
Thu 2·6
Fri 2·7
Sat 2·8
Sun 2·9
Mon 2·10
Tue 2·11
Wed 2·12
Thu 2·13

Goran Ivanovic Trio

Fri 2·14
Sat 2·15
Sun 2·16
Mon 2·17
Tue 2·18
Wed 2·19
Thu 2·20

Jonah Parzen-Johnson // Dustin Laurenzi's Natural Language